Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade, Tech Grade
USP, BP,EP,CP ,Enterprise standard
120 Ton/Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Beijing Tianjin Qingdao
Within one week
Our Advantages in Beta Cyclodextrin and its series:
1.Independent product research and development team,with the most advanced detecting equipments.
2.From raw material to finished product,all comforts to GMP standard.
3.Factory direct sale,quality control and best before-sale and after-sale service.
4.All staff in Qianhui welcome you visit and audit our factory!
White crystalline powder, non-toxic, odorless, sweet
Degree of substitution
Residue on ignition
The total number of germ
The total number of mould
In Medical Field
1.An ideal injection solubilizer and drug excipients because of lower surface activity and hemolytic activity, no muscle irritation.
2..Hydroxypropyl Beta Cyclodextrin can increase the solubility of the medicine and biological availability, also increase durg's curative effect thus decrease the dose.
3.Meanwhile,Hydroxypropyl Beta Cyclodextrin can control drug release rate, lower drug toxicity and enhance stability.
4. It is not only be used in oral drugs, injection, mucosal drug delivery system, transdermal drug delivery system, lipotropy targeting drug carrier, but also can be used as protein protective agent and stabilizer.
In Food field
1. Hydroxypropyl Beta Cyclodextrin is used as stabilizers, emulsifiers, deodorant in cosmetic.
2. Hydroxypropyl Beta Cyclodextrin can decrease the stimulating effect on the skin produced by organic composition of cosmetic.
3. Hydroxypropyl Beta Cyclodextrin can prevent nutrient ingredient evaporating and oxidating, increase water-soluble of spices and essence, keep fragrance's sustained and release lasting.
In Cosmetics Industry
1. In the cosmetics raw materials used as stabilizer, emulsifier,solubilizer etc.
2. It can reduce stimulation to skin, and enhance the stability of the effective components.
3. HP-B-CD can reduce or mask bad odor of nutrition molecular.
4.Prevent nutrient composition of volatile, oxidation, increase the infusibility, essence, perfume water-soluble and Keep the fragrance slow release and lasting.